Descendants of John JONES

Name Index


<---->

Christa

ALLEN

Frederica

ASKHAM

Christine m.1954

BARR

John W m.1948

BATESON

Rachel Gaynor b.1940

BATSFORD

Sarah m.1890

BETTIE

Margaret d.1735

BOLTON

Nicola M m.1969

BROCK

Mary Carey b.1791

BURKINSHAWE

Olivia b.1753

COBB

Francis Mervyn Chipendale b.1877
Francis R J b.1926
Georgina M b.1921
Joyce F b.1919
Nicola J b.1963
Richard Juxon b.1969

CRABBE

Joseph William m.1818

CROWTHER

Aileen Violet b.1891
Frederick Robert b.1868
Sylvia Joyce b.1894

DAVIS

Jeanette Mary m.1950

DAVISON

Mary Moss

DE BRETT

Catherine Anne b.1952
Jennifer Maud b.1940
Nicholas Edward b.1944
Rodney John Harry b.1913
Stephen John b.1948
Susan Helen b.1958

DIBDIN

Mary Emily m.1884

DIGHT

Ann a.1806
Arthur b.1819
Charles Hilton b.1813
Elizabeth b.1802
Elizabeth Jennefee b.1775
Frances b.1821
George b.1810
Jane b.1817
John m.1761
John b.1772
John b.1808
Mary a.1804
Mary
Samuel Billingsley b.1815
Sarah b.1800
Sophia b.1823
Susannah b.1817
William George a.1773

GRIMSHAW

Stella m.1940

HARRISON

William Rhodes b.1877
William Rhodes b.1919

HILTON

Hannah b.1782

HOWATSON

Edith Ada Gladys b.1892

HULKE

Frederick Backhouse b.1862
Frederick Malcolm Stirling b.1888
Frederick Phillip b.1918
Irene Medora b.1891
John P b.1953
Sally A b.1958
Sydney Walter Howatson b.1922

IONS

Gillian m.1966

ISAACS

Derek M b.1961
Jane E b.1963
Jonathan Mark b.1967
Michael m.1957
Richard J b.1958

JAMES

Caroline Rhodes b.1953
Charlotte Elizabeth b.1963
Clare Frances Rhodes b.1968
Elizabeth Stirling Rhodes b.1971
Emma b.1962
Iris Stirling Rhodes b.1922
Jack William Rhodes b.1994
Jonathan William Bateson Rhodes b.1973
Katherine b.1965
Lucy Victoria b.1960
Molly Carole b.1997
Montague Swinhoe Rhodes b.1925
Richard John Rodway Rhodes b.1921
Robert Vidal Rhodes b.1933
Robin William Eric Rhodes b.1955
Roseanna Helen b.1999
Sarah Rhodes b.1957
William Rhodes MC, OBE WRJ12 b.1886
William Rhodes MBE WRJ13 b.1919

JENKINSON

Ann
David
David Philip

JOHNSTON

Joan b.1915

JONES

Adam a.1728
Agnes b.1848
Benjamin Henry a.1794
Bertram b.1812
Bertram b.1852
Bertram Stirling b.1857
Carew a.1813
Catherine a.1825
Edward b.1788
Eliza Charlotte a.1782
Elizabeth a.1731
Elizabeth b.1746
Elizabeth
Ellen a.1822
Emily a.1823
Emma Maria b.1854
Florence b.1858
Frances Henrietta b.1844
Frances Mary a.1819
Francis b.1809
Frank b.1847
Fulford a.1830
George b.1744
George Albert Hamilton b.1854
Harriet Jennefee b.1805
Helen b.1845
Henrietta b.1810
Henry Parker b.1856
Irene b.1814
Irene Helen b.1896
Isabella a.1827
Isabella b.1792
Jemima a.1696
Jennefee b.1770
John b.1768
John a.1699
John
John b.1738
John b.1739
John a.1779
John Bertram b.1850
John Robertson b.1846
Juxon Henry b.1815
Kesia a.1694
Lillie Martha b.1870
Maria Jennefee b.1803
Marion Harriet b.1842
Mary b.1783
Mary b.1788
Philip Gordon b.1851
Pitman b.1785
Sabina b.1820
Severs b.1818
Sibella b.1808
Sibella Harriet b.1852
Stanley Parker b.1893
Thomas b.1742
Thomas b.1853
Todd Thomas b.1806
William b.1740
William Parker b.1856
Winslow a.1815

JOSEPH

Corfe m.1844

JUXON JONES

[Unknown] b.1852
[Unknown] b.1851
Annie Stirling b.1863
Beatrice Waite Stirling b.1870
Eleanor Harriet Thring b.1856
Florence Eva Stirling b.1867
Irene Harriet Stirling b.1860
Juxon Henry b.1855
Minnie Stirling b.1853
Thomas Stirling b.1864
William Stirling b.1858

JUXON

Margery

KENDALL

Helen Snowe m.1895

KING

Joan A m.1949

KITSON

Walter m.1815

LAMB

Elisabeth Allison m.1949

LAWES

Beryl J m.1958

LAWN

Elfed James Michael m.1946
Elfred Noel b.1955

LEMON

Brianne D b.1952
Roderick L b.1951
Rodway Leigh b.1922
Roy Lancelot b.1890
Sheila Stirling b.1918

MACFARLANE

Alan Donald James b.1941
Anne Elizabeth b.1946
Donald Kennedy b.1916
Fiona Stirling b.1944
Katherine Mary b.1970

MELLOTTE

Alice O m.2004

MICHAEL A H

Savage m.1976

MONTAGUE

Susan Parker a.1813

MOORHEAD

Martha

MORSLEY

Clifford W b.1920

OAKLEY

Julia b.1924

PATTRICK

Arthur Henry Saint b.1854
Charles George Henry Saint b.1818
Charles James b.1847
Edward Howland b.1849
Francis George b.1851

PEARSE

Benjamin b.1974
Damien b.1970
Erik m.1968
Fiona b.1971

PEARSON

Alice b.1973
Florence b.1975
John
William b.1969

PENNY

John
Mary b.1785

PITMAN

Mary b.1752

RAIT-KERR

Eleanor Joan b.1925

RICHARDSON

Alan D. m.1951
Christopher J b.1953
Nicholas C b.1959
Penelope A b.1957

ROBERTON

Mary Anne Georgina b.1821

ROBERTSON

Angela b.1933
Archibald Hervey b.1879
Arthur Gordon b.1868
Cuthbert b.1870
Henry b.1840
Hilda b.1877
Norman b.1874

SANDERS

Elizabeth m.1815

SIMMONS

Emily Blanche b.1868

SLAUGHTER

Ann E b.1930
Elizabeth C b.1958
Helen M b.1933
John Jeakes b.1927
Sydney Jeakes b.1896
Timothy J b.1955

SNOW

Jennefee a.1710

STIRLING

Maria Hockin b.1831

STOWEY

Mary b.1745

SWEETLAND

Emma b.1829

SWINHOE

Algernon Glencairn Stirling b.1894
Bertram Stirling b.1892
Charles Hugh b.1873
Diana Stirling b.1918
Duncan Robert b.1972
Eleanor
Florence Violet Stirling b.1896
George Astley Basil b.1915
Janine Margaret b.1949
Lawrence Rodway b.1890
Malcolm Hugh b.1945
Margery Juxon b.1891
Paul R b.1953
Richard T b.1957
Rodway Charles John b.1863
Thomas Rodway b.1925

TARRING

Sarah Jordan b.1942

TODD

Harriet b.1777

WALKEY

Joseph Elliott Collyns m.1846

WARD

Helen Jeanette b.1965

WILKINSON

Anthony John Anstruther b.1835
Beryl Anstruther b.1887
Cyril Theodore Anstruther b.1884

WILLIAMS

Kathleen Helen Mackenzie b.1898


Home

Surname List