Descendants of Col. William JAMES

Name Index


<---->

Living
Ann Cornfoote
Living
Elizabeth
Frances
Living
Living
Living
Margaret
Living
Living
Rosella
Living

ALLWOOD

Mary Charlotte b.1813

ASATSUMA

Living

ATKINSON

Marian Harriet b.1861
Richard

BAGENAL

Living
Living
Living
Living

BALL

Living

BALLARD

Doris Eva b.1899

BARKER

Living

BARLOW

Living

BATESON

Living

BECK

Clara b.1858

BEDDINGTON

Living
Living
Living

BENHAM

Living

BENNETT

Living

BERENS

Living
Living
Living

BERNARD

Ann b.1760
Ann Clarke b.1806
Ann James b.1771
Catharine Gordon b.1828
Charles b.1721
Charles b.1750
Charles Esq b.1788
Charles a.1776
Charles a.1788
Charles Edward K.C.S.I. b.1837
Charles Edward M.D. b.1778
Charles Edward a.1805
Charlotte Elizabeth
Daniel b.1757
David Esq. b.1758
David a.1809
David b.1791
David b.1823
Eliza Fogo a.1802
Elizabeth b.1775
Elizabeth Jane a.1789
Frances Ann b.1782
Frances Ann b.1784
Frances Vaughan b.1766
Henry Jones m.1802
James a.1777
James Fogo a.1807
Joseph Bowen Esq b.1785
Judith b.1789
Judith Frances b.1825
Mary b.1780
Mary Bonnella b.1802
Mary Dehany b.1762
Mary Rhodes m.1802
Ralph Montague b.1816
Rebecca
Rebecca a.1780
Rebecca James b.1773
Rebecca Mary b.1783
Sabina Judith b.1812
Samuel b.1767
Samuel Edward b.1801
Samuel Edward b.1800
Susanna James a.1812
Thomas James m.1822
Thomasine b.1830
Walter Cranfuird a.1808
William Edward b.1833
William Rhodes m.1772
William Rhodes (R) m.1772
William Rhodes b.1793
William Rhodes d.1845

BIDDLE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

BISCOE

Caroline Octavia m.1852
Emma Mary

BISSETT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

BLAKE

Dorothy Florence b.1892

BOWEN

Judith b.1765

BOYD

David RN m.1812
David
James
Mary

BRITTEN

Forester Cecil Robin b.1893
Forester Richard John b.1928
Robin Colville b.1932

BROWN

Ann Frances
Anne Robina b.1798
Eliza Frances b.1796
Elizabeth Jane b.1786
Henry Wisdom d.1796
Juliana b.1779
Lydia b.1795
Lydia Clarke b.1798
Mary George b.1790
Mary Kerr b.1783
Mary Kerr (R) b.1783
Rhodes James b.1788
Thomas James b.1790
Thomas James
Thos b.1782
Wilhelmina James b.1800
William Esq m.1777
William Clarke b.1794
William James Esq
William John d.1790

BURROWS

Living
Living
Living
Patience Mary Joy b.1926
Living
Richard Francis Geoffrey b.1893

CALVERT-BLATHWAYT

Madeline Emily m.1861

CAMPBELL

Frederick m.1862
Living

CARLES

Living
Alan James b.1894
Charles Wyndham b.1890
Living
Living
Living
Georgiana Mary b.1845
Helen Mary b.1887
Living
John Robin b.1899
Richard Eric b.1892
Living
Tom Aston b.1895
William Henley b.1902
William Richard CMG b.1848
Wyndham Richard b.1936

CHARLEWOOD

Sophia Margaret m.1880

CHESNEY

Living
George MD DPH OBE b.1891
Living
Living
Living

CLARKE

John
Rebecca b.1729
William

CLOGSTONN

Cuthbert George Wilder m.1888

COLCLOUGH

William Frank M.D. b.1864

COLEMAN

Frances Maria b.1858

COLLINGWOOD

Ann James b.1759
Francis d.1776
Thomas

CORNWALL

J. m.1938

COSTELLO

Living

COURTHOPE

Sophia b.1833

COWGILL

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

COWPER

Mary Ann b.1821

CROOKS

Living

CURRELL

John Practitioner Of Physic m.1779
Thomas James b.1789

DEHAVEN

Ruey C m.1920

DENNISTOUN

James George b.1871

DICKSON

Augustus Murray b.1834
Mary Julia a.1832
Rhodes James b.1826
Robina Ann
William Augustus b.1786
William Brown b.1824

DUNCAN

Living

DUNCOMB

Jane b.1812

FALLA

Living
Living

FAWCETT

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

FEAR

Living
Living
Living
Living

FEIST

Sabina Eleanor b.1804

FISHER

Frances Lucy b.1823

FLEMING

Living

FLOYD

Living

FOGO

Barbara m.1802

FOSER

Richard Loda m.1848

FOX-DAVIES

Living

FOY

Living
Living
Living

FRIESEN

Living
Living
Living

FROST

Minne Alexandre m.1920

GARGHILL

Living

GAYNER

Living

GERMAIN

Living

GILMOUR

Living
Living
Living

GLEDSTANES

Edward George m.1885

GLEN

Living
Living

GLYNN

Living

GOODWIN

James Parston Gent. m.1809

GOSS

Adelaide Emma b.1867
Elizabeth Vidal b.1835
Kate Vidal b.1869
Mary b.1836
Mary Elizabeth b.1862
Sarah b.1839
Stephen Weston b.1802
Stephen Weston b.1838
Stephen Weston b.1863
William Mannix b.1866

GRAY

Alan b.1921
Alison b.1915
Living
John Moir b.1882
Olive Isobel b.1919

HALL

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

HARRAGIN

Edith Emily b.1894

HEATH

Living

HELMANN

Living

HELMORE

Mary b.1821

HERKLOTS

May b.1865

HERNANDEZ

Living

HEWITT-SMITH

Jane

HOARE

Linda b.1869

HODGE

Living

HOLLINS

Ethel Mary b.1921

HOLMES

David b.1941
Living
Living

HORTON

Mary Emily b.1818

HOWARD

Living
Living

HOWARTH

Living
Living
Living

HUTTON

Living

IONS

Living

IRVING

Margaret m.1775

JAMES

[Unknown] b.1850
[Unknown] b.1826
Alexander John b.1918
Alexander John (R) b.1918
Alfred Vidal b.1862
Living
Anne b.1805
Anne Haughton b.1707
Archibald d.1754
Arthur Vidal b.1860
Basil Goulton Lister b.1920
Basil Lister b.1895
Living
Boucher Charlewood b.1882
Living
Caroline Isabella b.1845
Caroline Mary Stewart b.1832
Living
Catherine Haughton b.1793
Catherine Lawrence a.1780
Charles b.1773
Charles Edward b.1784
Charles Henry b.1867
Charles Lister b.1858
Charles Pope b.1829
Charles Thomas b.1762
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Constance Hilda b.1890
Decimus Arthur b.1863
Living
Living
Living
Edward m.1747
Edward Haughton b.1891
Elizabeth b.1816
Elizabeth a.1750
Elizabeth Gallimore b.1765
Elizabeth Lawrence b.1790
Elizabeth Reid b.1780
Elizabeth Reid b.1781
Living
Emily Constance b.1861
Living
Eric Haughton b.1866
Living
Ethelwyn Mabel b.1868
Eva Gertrude b.1866
Evelyn Mary b.1888
Evelyn Zoe R. b.1898
Living
Living
Florence Irene b.1865
Frances m.1729
Frances a.1750
Frances Sarita b.1864
Gladys Mary b.1890
Grace Caroline Rhodes b.1860
Haughton b.1811
Heather Haughton b.1896
Helen Maude b.1859
Henry Haughton b.1827
Henry Haughton Rhodes b.1871
Henry John b.1790
Henry Wisdom b.1759
Herbert b.1822
Herbert b.1846
Herbert Ellison Rhodes b.1857
Herbert Jarrett Esq b.1789
Herbert Jarrett b.1818
Herbert Lister b.1853
Herbert Lister (R) b.1853
Hurtle Herbert b.1853
Iris Stirling Rhodes b.1922
Living
Jane Caroline b.1854
Jane Elizabeth b.1852
Jane Emily b.1852
Living
John b.1795
John Ernest b.1856
John Jarrett b.1834
John Robert b.1751
John Vidal b.1820
Living
Julia b.1823
Julia Agnes b.1854
Juliana Wisden b.1763
Juliane b.1793
Living
Living
Kathleen Mary b.1890
Kenneth Lister b.1889
Kenneth Richard Vidal b.1927
Lawford Rhodes b.1863
Leonard Lister b.1890
Leslie Vidal b.1916
Linda Margery Rhodes b.1900
Living
Living
Margaret b.1872
Margaret Helen b.1858
Margery b.1893
Marianne Emily b.1856
Living
Mary d.1781
Mary b.1753
Living
Mary a.1750
Mary CHECK
Mary Elizabeth b.1848
Mary Lawrence b.1776
Mary Rhodes b.1758
Mary Vidal b.1849
Mary Vidal (R) b.1849
Living
Living
Minnie Stewart b.1865
Living
Montagu b.1831
Montague Herklots b.1892
Montague Rhodes b.1862
Montague Swinhoe Rhodes b.1925
Montague Vidal b.1862
Neva Sonia b.1906
Living
Living
Living
Norman Lister b.1892
Olive Elizabeth b.1858
Oliver Barton b.1920
Living
Philip Douglas Haughton b.1899
Philip Montague Rhodes b.1906
Living
Living
Rebecca m.1746
Richard
Richard Boucher b.1822
Richard Boucher b.1851
Living
Robert Vidal Rhodes b.1933
Living
Living
Samuel Lister b.1884
Living
Sidney Herbert Rhodes b.1901
Living
Susannah b.1754
Susannah (R) b.1754
Sydney Rhodes b.1855
Thomas b.1824
Thomas d.1805
Living
Living
Violet Rachel b.1877
William d.1720
William Herbert b.1857
William Rhodes MC, OBE WRJ12 b.1886
William Rhodes MBE WRJ13 b.1919
William Rhodes WRJ8 b.1847
William Rhodes WRJ6 b.1817
William Rhodes Esq WRJ3 b.1755
William Rhodes WRJ2 b.1734
William Rhodes WRJ1 m.1727
William Rhodes WRJ4 b.1786
William Rhodes WRJ4 (R) b.1786
William Rhodes WRJ7 b.1820
William Rhodes WRJ5 b.1813
William Rhodes WRJ9 b.1850
William Rhodes WRJ11 b.1867
William Rhodes WRJ10 b.1861
Living
Winsome Bridget b.1897
Living

JARRETT

Rachel Allen b.1769

JENNE

Mary Augusta b.1854

JOHNSTON

John
Mary Lawrence

JOLY

Cyril Bencraft b.1918
Living
Living
Living

JONES

Living
Living
Living
Living

JORDAN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Humfrey Robertson b.1885
John Humfrey b.1925
Living
Living
Living

KEMBLE

William

KERR

Ann Mary b.1783

KOOY

Living

LAWRENCE

Mary m.1775

LAWSON

Elizabeth b.1802

LEIR

Eleanor Mary b.1879

LEMANN

Neva Emilie b.1863

LILLEY

Living

LISTER

Mary b.1825

LISTER-JAMES

Living

LUCETTE

Living
Charles Ernest OBE b.1894
Living

LUPTON

Geoffrey

MACFARLANE

Living
Living
Donald Kennedy b.1916
Living
Living

MACKINNON

Mary m.1912

MANGER

Living

MANNIX

Emma b.1830

MARSHALL

Living
Living
Living

MARSHALL-SMITH

Agnes b.1899

MERMAGEN

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Patrick Hassell Frederick b.1911
Robert Patrick Haughton b.1936
Living
Living
Living
Timothy Francis Haughton b.1938
Living

MILLWARD

Ann Gardner b.1792

MORGAN

Ann Frances b.1854
Clara b.1869
Constance Rae b.1859
Daly Rae b.1861
Edith b.1867
Edmund Francis b.1829
Edward John a.1830
Living
Ella Rae b.1865
Ellen Rhoda b.1856
Frances Henrietta b.1857
Frank Irwin b.1882
Frank Rae b.1862
George Hungerford b.1880
Henry Rhodes Esq b.1783
Henry Rhodes b.1822
Henry Rhodes Watson b.1853
Henry Rhodes b.1851
James Hungerford m.1782
James Hungerford b.1792
James Hungerford b.1824
James Thomas b.1852
Juliana b.1785
Lawson b.1865
Living
Rhoda b.1836
Living
Susan b.1865
William Rhodes b.1826
William Rhodes b.1789

MOUNTAGUE

Charles a.1812
Christian Dyer
Edward b.1813
Elizabeth a.1806
John Palmer a.1799
Mary d.1832
Ralph b.1771
Ralph b.1743
Susanna James a.1806
William Rhodes a.1798

MOXON

Eva Mary b.1869
Henry Vidal b.1876
Mabel Kate b.1870
Mercy Theodora b.1873
Thomas b.1834

MULRENNAN

Living

MUNGEAM

Living

MYRIE

Dennis Gent. d.1779
Edward James Braganza b.1778
John Esq m.1771
Rachel b.1776
Susanna Rutherford b.1774

NELSON

Living

OAKES

Living

OAKLEY

Julia b.1924

ODELL

Frances b.1771
John b.1783
Mary b.1775
Susanna b.1777
William m.1770
William Edward b.1779

PALMER

John Rose b.1785

PARNTHER

John Esq m.1809

PARR

William m.1729

PATTERSON

Anne b.1802
John m.1801

PEARSE

Living
Living
Living
Living

PEARSON

Living
Living
Living
Living

PELLOW

Living

PICKTHALL

Margaretta Alice Priscilla

PITTER

Ann b.1799
Anot b.1838
Charles Henry Rhodes a.1826
Edward Rhodes Normanby b.1835
Elizabeth Catherine b.1829
Ellen Rhoda a.1833
John Rhodes b.1800
John Rhodes a.1830
Julia Sabina Eleanora Amelia b.1824
Sabina d.1838
Thomas b.1794
William m.1793
William b.1797
William Thomas a.1823

POPE

Caroline b.1800

RAE

Ellen Henrietta m.1852

REGAN

Living
John b.1848
Living
Olive b.1896
Richard Boucher John b.1898
Robert Sanders b.1901

RHODES

Frances d.1748

RICKARD

Living

RIDGE

Living
Living
Living

RIVETT-CARNAC

Living

ROBERTSON

Living

RODING

Dick d.1916

ROGERS

Living

RUSSELL

Living

RUTHERFORD

Susanna m.1747

SCHATZ

Living

SHAND

Living

SHARPE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ferrar Hughes b.1838
Living
Living
Living
Living

SHEMILT

Living
Living
Living

SINCLAIR

Living

SMITH

Mary M. b.1839

SORBY

Living
Living
Living
Terence Malin Dare b.1918
Living

SPARKS

Annie b.1838

SQUIRE

Living

STEVENSON

Elizabeth Lawson b.1803
Francis Seymour b.1862
Isabella
John Francis b.1808
Julia a.1829
Kathleen Mary a.1841
Mary Louise b.1810
Thomas b.1797
William b.1804
William James Esq. b.1764
William Lawrence b.1844

SWINHOE

Florence Violet Stirling b.1896

TARRING

Living

TIMMINS

Frances Mary b.1853

TODD

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Killingworth Richard b.1919
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

TURBETT

Living
Barbara b.1921
Desmond Joliffe Tufnell b.1923
Living
Joan E. b.1920
Lionel William Richard Tufnell b.1885
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

TYLER

Gladys Edith b.1896

VAN DE GIESSEN

Living
Living

VIDAL

Jane Caroline b.1796

VINK

Living
Living

VON-BROEMBSEN

Living
Living
Living

WAKEFIELD

Living

WALDEGRAVE

Living

WARD

Living

WESTLAND

Elizabeth Jane m.1787

WILLS

Alfred b.1853

WISDOM

Juliana d.1805

WOLFE-MURRAY

Francis D'Arey Osborne b.1854

WOODHOUSE

J. Edward b.1869

WRIGHT

Living
Living
Living

WYLIE

Living
Living
Living


Home

Surname List