Descendants of Sir William STIRLING 2nd Bt.

Name Index


<---->

Living

ANSTRUTHER

Elizabeth d.1895

ASH

Rebecca m.1811

ASKHAM

Living

BAKER

Jeannie Catherine b.1860

BARR

Living

BARRETT

Elizabeth Barrett a.1794

BATESON

Living

BIRIUKOVA

Maria Dimitrivina b.1897

BOLTON

Living

BORRADAILE

Ella Marion m.1891

BOSANQUET

Robert William m.1838

CAMPBELL

James m.1760

CLEARY

Mary Frances b.1865

COBB

Francis Mervyn Chipendale b.1877
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CONNELL

Anne Patricia Craigie m.1830

COX

Alice Emily b.1860
Edmund Charles b.1856
George William Bart. b.1827
George William b.1859
Herbert Basil b.1862
Michael George Borradaile b.1892
Wilfred Cyril b.1866

CRATHERN

Grace b.1880

CRAWFORD

Living
Living

CROTTY

Rebecca Anne

CROWTHER

Aileen Violet b.1891
Frederick Robert b.1868
Sylvia Joyce b.1894

CUNYNGHAM

Robert m.1813

DAVIS

Living

DE BRETT

Living
Jennifer Maud b.1940
Living
Rodney John Harry b.1913
Living
Living

DENNISTOUN

Isabella Fergus m.1839

DICKINSON

Alfred John b.1860
Audrey Marguerite Louise Stirling b.1899
Cecil b.1892
Eleanor b.1889
Evelyn Roger Stirling b.1896
Gertude E b.1894
Living

DODWELL

Lavinia m.1912

DONALDSON

Ann Hamilton m.1835
Bethia b.1791
Bethia Hamilton b.1812
Charles m.1787
Hamilton m.1811
Henry
Isabella Euphemia Hamilton m.1811
John Hamilton b.1805
Margaret b.1814

DOUGHTY

Anne m.1749

DOUGLAS

Anne Georgina m.1845
Frances Elizabeth m.1826

DOW

Alexander m.1810

DRUMMOND-HOME

Henry b.1783

DUNCAN

Mary Tufton m.1813

DUNDAS

Anne b.1791
Anne Stirling b.1797
Charles Stirling
Christian b.1785
David b.1799
Elizabeth Christian b.1801
Elizabeth Christian (R) b.1801
Elizabeth Christian (R) b.1801
George b.1752
George b.1802
James b.1793
James Esq, W.S. b.1752
Jamina b.1805
Jean Wilhelmina b.1806
John b.1803
John (R) b.1803
Margaret d.1801
Maria b.1787
Mary b.1800
Ralph b.1843
Ralph James b.1795
Thomas Graham b.1806
William b.1796

ERSKINE

Ann b.1786
Christian m.1760
Christian m.1817
David W.S. b.1739
David b.1791
Elizabeth m.1806
James b.1787
James (R) b.1787
James of Alva, Lord Barjarg b.1722
John b.1782
Mary m.1685
Thomas b.1788
William b.1783

GOODBARNE

Mary b.1821

GORDON

Anna m.1726

GOWER

Living

GRAEME

Anne
Catherine m.1768
Catherine b.1728
David b.1716
Henry b.1720
Isabella b.1724
James a.1686
James b.1725
Margaret b.1722
Mary b.1714
Mungo b.1718
Patrick b.1731

GRAHAM

[Unknown]
Anne b.1762
Bruce
Carolus James Home b.1812
Charles b.1772
Christian b.1764
Elizabeth b.1764
Henry b.1766
James b.1761
Jean d.1850
John b.1769
Mary a.1763
Mary Margaret b.1810
Seton b.1779
Thomas b.1768
Thomas Philip d.1898
Wilhelmina m.1791
William b.1730
William b.1808
William a.1767
William Jameson b.1789

GRAHAM-STIRLING

Thomas James b.1811
Thomas James (R) b.1811
Thomas James b.1858

GRANT

Alexander b.1810
Living
Emily b.1854
Florence Marion H b.1859
Helena b.1862
Marion Susannah b.1857
Reginald Walter b.1877

GRIMSHAW

Living

HAMILTON

Bethia m.1787
Charles b.1763
Christian m.1831
Eliza b.1794
Henry d.1801
Henry b.1799
John b.1764
John b.1737
Mary m.1810
Montgomerie m.1831
William d.1798

HAMPDEN

Thomas m.1768

HARINGTON

Robert b.1801

HARRISON

William Rhodes b.1877
Living

HAY

Kalitza Jane Erskine Christian m.1863
Mary m.1840

HEPBURN

Catherine m.1747

HICKEY

Daphne b.1887
Flora Gilbert b.1867
Frances Isabella Gilbert b.1856
Hastings Gilbert b.1863
Hilda Dorothy Gilbert b.1886
Humphrey Gilbert b.1889
Raymond Gilbert b.1865
Walter Raleigh Gilbert Esq b.1826
Walter Raleigh Gilbert b.1861
William Pomeroy Gilbert b.1870

HOCKIN

Anna Maria Burd b.1803
Sibella Pearce b.1806

HOME

Caroline Mary b.1786

HOME-DRUMMOND

Anne b.1814
George Stirling b.1813

HOPE

Helen d.1887

HOPKINS

Jessie Sale m.1861

HOUSTON

George b.1810
Ludovick b.1780

HOWATSON

Edith Ada Gladys b.1892

HULKE

Frederick Backhouse b.1862
Frederick Malcolm Stirling b.1888
Living
Irene Medora b.1891
Living
Living
Sydney Walter Howatson b.1922

HUNTER

Jane m.1858

IONS

Living

ISAACS

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

JAMES

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Iris Stirling Rhodes b.1922
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Montague Swinhoe Rhodes b.1925
Living
Robert Vidal Rhodes b.1933
Living
Living
Living
William Rhodes MC, OBE WRJ12 b.1886
William Rhodes MBE WRJ13 b.1919

JOHNSTON

Henry Bruce Stirling b.1920
Living
Robert Alan b.1918
Robert Hector m.1916

JONES

Bertram Stirling b.1857
Irene Helen b.1896
Juxon Henry b.1815

JUXON JONES

[Unknown] b.1852
[Unknown] b.1851
Annie Stirling b.1863
Beatrice Waite Stirling b.1870
Eleanor Harriet Thring b.1856
Florence Eva Stirling b.1867
Irene Harriet Stirling b.1860
Juxon Henry b.1855
Minnie Stirling b.1853
Thomas Stirling b.1864
William Stirling b.1858

KENDALL

Helen Snowe m.1895

KING

Living

LAMB

Living

LAWES

Living

LAWN

Living
Living

LEMON

Living
Living
Living
Roy Lancelot b.1890
Sheila Stirling b.1918

LINTON

Patrick d.1752

M'CLYMONT

Lucinda b.1843

MACDOWALL

Anne b.1792
Caroline b.1808
Day Hort b.1753
Day Hort 22nd Garthland b.1795
Eleanora Frances Murray d.1875
Elizabeth b.1800
George Graham W.S. b.1798
Hay b.1803
Henry b.1796
James b.1794
Jemina Christian b.1806
Jemina Christian (R) b.1806
Mary b.1801
Mary (R) b.1801
Thomas b.1807
Wilhelmina b.1804
William b.1793
William (R) b.1793

MACFARLANE

Living
Living
Donald Kennedy b.1916
Living
Living

MACKENZIE

Elizabeth m.1840

MAITLAND

Helen b.1824

MALIM

John Charles m.1905

MASTERTON

Charles d.1789
Francis b.1716
James d.1836
Katherine d.1775
Mary d.1840

MELLOTTE

Living

MICHAEL A H

Living

MILLAR

David m.1835

MITCHELL

Helen d.1903

MORAY

Charles 15th of Abercairny b.1746
Charles b.1791
Christian b.1779
James 16th Of Abercairney b.1780
Margaret d.1834

MORAY-STIRLING

William b.1785

MORRISON

Robert m.1839

MORSLEY

Clifford W b.1920

MURRAY

George Augustus Frederick 2nd Lord Glenlyon, 6th Earl of Atholl m.1839
Janet m.1694

NAPIER

William John Millikin 8th Bt. m.1815

OAKLEY

Julia b.1924

OLD

Susanna b.1822

OLIPHANT

Anthony b.1793
Christian b.1795
Ebenezer m.1790
James b.1796
Laurence 8th of Condie a.1791
Thomas b.1799
William a.1792

PATERSON

James m.1821

PEARSE

Living
Living
Living
Living

PEARSON

Living
Living
Living
Living

PENGELLEY

Charles William Vicars Esq m.1871

PHINN

Louisa Jane b.1825

PICKERING

Anna Maria Diana Wilhelmina b.1869

PULTENEY

William Johnson Bt. m.1804

RAIT-KERR

Living

RICHARDSON

Living
Living
Living
Living

ROBERTS

Allison m.1929

ROBERTSON

Living

ROBINSON

Brenda Stirling b.1880
Dorothy Eleanor b.1884
Falkland b.1890
Kathleen Hariot b.1897
Norah Gertrude b.1882
Richard Stirling b.1886
William b.1892
William Frederick b.1846

RUSSELL

David
Graham
James m.1808
John
Marion Douglas
Sarah

SALMOND

Olivia b.1806

SANDILANDS

James 10th Lord Torphichen b.1770
James b.1821
James Walter 12th Lord Torpichen b.1846
John b.1813
Mary
Robert 11th Lord Torphichen b.1807

SCHILLING

Florence Mabel b.1874

SCOTT

Margaret m.1811

SHERRIFF

Arthur b.1870
Ernest b.1858
Frank b.1858
Leonard b.1857
Robert William Esq m.1856

SLAUGHTER

Living
Living
Living
John Jeakes b.1927
Sydney Jeakes b.1896
Living

SMYTHE

David

SOMERS OR SOMMERS

Bethia
Charles
Euphemia d.1821
Henry William
John b.1765
John Charles

STEWART

Bethia b.1810
Charles d.1870
Henry d.1826
James b.1823
William b.1750
William b.1815

STIRLING

Living
Ann m.1760
Ann
Anna Christian b.1835
Anne b.1761
Anne b.1783
Anne Douglas Sylvester Stirling b.1834
Carloline b.1852
Catherine b.1838
Catherine m.1713
Charles b.1827
Charles Esq b.1742
Charles b.1791
Charles b.1771
Charles 1st of Gargunnock b.1796
Charles Goodbarne b.1866
Charles William Waite b.1853
Charles William b.1836
Christian m.1723
Christian b.1762
Donald b.1846
Eleanor Maria b.1854
Elizabeth b.1836
Elizabeth b.1820
Elizabeth Christian b.1794
Ellen Mary b.1850
Ellen Mary b.1838
Emily b.1834
Emily b.1832
Emily Maria b.1833
Emma Caroline b.1839
George d.1760
Gertrude Louise b.1860
Henrietta Jane b.1835
Henrietta Jane b.1833
Henry 3rd Bt b.1688
Henry b.1733
Henry b.1818
Henry Luxmoore b.1841
Isabel d.1761
Isabella m.1762
James
James b.1735
James R.N. b.1789
James R.N. (R) b.1789
James R.N. (R) b.1789

STIRLING

James 3rd Bt Glorat d.1771

STIRLING

Jean b.1725
Jean Wilhelmina b.1804
John b.1738
John 6th Kippendavie b.1742
John b.1788
John m.1723
John b.1813
John 7th Kippendavie b.1811
Katharine b.1791
Katharine (R) b.1791
Louisa b.1851
Magdaline b.1766
Margarel Douglas Sandilands b.1845
Margaret b.1765
Margaret b.1754
Margaret Douglas b.1784
Maria Hockin b.1831
Marion Henderson b.1830
Mary b.1764
Mary b.1728
Mary b.1786
Mary b.1814
Mary (R) b.1814
Mary Elizabeth Turner b.1873
Mary Katharine m.1855
Mary Katharine (R) m.1855
Mary Sibilla Graham b.1826
Mary Wedderburn b.1814
Olivia Catharine b.1834
Patrick b.1782
Patrick b.1813
Patrick Douglas b.1841
Sibella Hockin b.1830
Sylvester Douglas b.1803
Thomas R.N. b.1792
Thomas b.1832
Thomas 5th Bt. b.1731
Thomas b.1800
Waite Hockin b.1829
William 2nd Bt. m.1685
William R.M. b.1837
William b.1794
William 4th Bt. b.1729
William b.1787
William b.1822
William (R) b.1822
William Hockin b.1869
Williamina Mary b.1846

STIRLING-HOME-DRUMMOND-MORAY

Charles b.1816

STUART

Andrew b.1725
Anne
Archibald b.1792
Christian
Elizabeth Charlotte m.1830

SWINHOE

Algernon Glencairn Stirling b.1894
Bertram Stirling b.1892
Charles Hugh b.1873
Diana Stirling b.1918
Living
Living
Florence Violet Stirling b.1896
George Astley Basil b.1915
Living
Lawrence Rodway b.1890
Malcolm Hugh b.1945
Margery Juxon b.1891
Living
Living
Rodway Charles John b.1863
Thomas Rodway b.1925

TARRING

Living

THOMAS

Mary Frances m.1837

TURNER

Mary Elizabeth b.1830
Michael William Esq m.1857

UNKNOWN

[Unknown]

WARD

Living

WEDDERBURN

Catherine Georgina b.1791

WELLINGS

Katherine Mary b.1818

WILLIAMS

Kathleen Helen Mackenzie b.1898


Home

Surname List